IIWE Committee

The IIWE 2018 Committee



Honorary Chairs

BN SureshINAE President & Chancellor IIST
VK Dadhwal,   Director, IIST                         

General Chairs

C K AnandanCochin University of Science & Technology
K T SelvanSSN College of Engineering, Chennai

Organising Chairs

Chinmoy SahaIIST Trivandrum
Basudeb GhoshIIST Trivandrum

Technical Program Committee

Jawad Y SiddiquiUniversity of Calcutta
Amalendu PattanaikIIT Roorkee
S V KulkarniIIT Bombay
Milind B Mahajan, SAC Ahmedabad
Chandrakanta Kumar, ISAC Bangalore
Bratin GhoshIIT Kharagpur
R K MishraBerhampur University
T J AprenEx-VSSC, Trivandrum
K P Surendran, NIIST Trivandrum
Deepti Das Krishna
, CUSAT Cochin
Swaroop SahooIIT Palakkad
S S Karthikeyan, NIT Trichy
S Esther Florence, SSN College of Engineering, Chennai
M Gulamanbi Alsath, SSN College of Engineering, Chennai

Finance Chairs

Arijit MitraVSSC Trivandrum
Chris Prema, IIST Trivandrum

Advisory Board

Surendra Pal, Ex-VC, DIAT Pune
K P Ray, DIAT Pune
K S Dasgupta, Ex-Director, IIST Trivandrum
D C PandeLRDE  Bangalore
Shiban KaulIIT Delhi
R K Shevgaonkar, Bennett University, Greater Noida
K J VinoyIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore
Jayanata Mukherjee, IIT Bombay
Rajeev JyotiSAC/ISRO
K K Mukundan, VSSC Trivandrum
Girish KumarIIT Bombay
Animesh BiswasNIT Rourkela
Joseph Gladwin SSN College of Engineering, Chennai
H Sreemoolanadhan, VSSC Trivandrum
Parveen WahidUniversity of Central Florida
Bhaskar GuptaJadavpur University
B S ManojIIST Trivandrum
Vijay KumarVIT Vellore
K V SrivastavaIIT Kanpur
Ajay PoddarSynergyMicro., USA
Ratnajit BhattacharjeeIIT Guwahati
S RaghavanNIT Trichy
Latha ChristieDRDO, Bangalore

Workshops and Special Sessions

Abdulla PCUSAT, Cochin
Basudev Majumdar, IIST Trivandrum
Sunandan Bhunia, Central Institute of Technology, Assam
Somak Bhattacharyya, IIT (BHU)

Awards and Grant Chairs

Chittajit SarkarSVIST
Basudev MajumdarIIST Trivandrum

Local Arrangements

Aneesh Kumar, VSSC, Trivandrum
Anu MohammedCET Barton Hill
Vinod Kumar, IIST Trivandrum
VigneshramSKCT, Coimbatore

Industry Liaison and Exhibition

Sherly JoyVSSC, Trivandrum
Santanu DwariIIT-ISM Dhanbad

Registration

Debarati GangulyLMCST, Trivandrum
Elizabeth George, IIST Trivandrum
Janani TSKCT, Coimbatore

IIWE Student Volunteers

S Pranav Kumar J Singh, M. Tech(RF Microwave), IIST Trivandrum
Dinesh Kumar Gupta, M. Tech(RF Microwave), IIST Trivandrum
Keerthipriya S, M. Tech(RF Microwave), IIST Trivandrum
Sharon Varghese, M. Tech(RF Microwave), IIST Trivandrum

Venue

KTDC Mascot Hotel

  • AddressMascot Square, Cantonment House Rd, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695033
  • Phone0471 231 8990


The timeline

Know your deadline

  • Registration of IEEE INAE 2018 have been started
  • Early Registration Deadline:
    Oct 31, 2018. Please read the details here
  • Notification of acceptance:
    Oct 01, 2018
  • Final paper submissions:
    Oct 15, 2018
  • Travel support award notification:
    Oct 15, 2018

a rigorous review of all papers by experts from around the globe, emphasis on experimental work, and an exhibition showcasing latest products.